Myanmar Participants Nomination for Main Exercise

Srl No. Name Designation Fax Email Ministry/Institute

1.       

Colonel Soe Aung  

Colonel

--

--

Defence Services Academy Ministry of Defence

2.       

Lieutenant Colonel Hsan Lwin

Lieutenant Colonel

--

--

Ministty of Defence

3.       

Mr. Kyaw Thuya

Director

Fire Services  

 

--

--

Ministry of Home Affairs

4.       

Mr. Tint Hlaing

Director

General Administration

--

--

Ministry of Home Affairs

5.       

Mr. Mg Mg Myint

Deputy Director

--

--

Office of the Vice President

President’s Office

6.       

Mr. Myint Aung

Deputy Director Relief and Resettlement

--

--

Ministry of Social Welfare, Relief and Resettlement

7.       

Mr. Aung Myint Swe

Deputy Director Fire Services

--

--

Ministry of Home Affairs

8.       

Ms. Win Win Zin

Professor

 

--

--

Yangon Technology University Ministry of Education

9.       

Mr. Sein Lwin

Deputy Director

--

--

Directorate of Water Resources and Improvement of River Systems Ministry of Transportation and Communication

10.   

Ms. Nyein Nyein Naing

Deputy Director

 

--

--

Department of Meteorology and Hydrology Ministry of Transportation and Communication

11.   

Ms.Htay Htay Win

Deputy Director

--

--

Minister’s Office Ministry of Border Affairs

12.   

Mr. Kyaw Swar Win

Deputy Director

--

--

Progress of Border Areas and National Races Department Ministiy of Border Affairs

13.   

Mr. Phone Swe

Assistant Director

--

--

Office of the Vice President President’s Office

14.   

Dr. Nyi Nyi

Assistant Director

--

--

Department of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

15.   

Ms. Nilar Aye

Assistant Director

--

--

Minister’s Office

Ministry of Social Welfare, Relief and Resettlement

16.   

Mr. Tet Tun Toe

Assistant Director

--

--

Information and Public Relation Department

Ministry of Information

17.   

Mr. Ney Wine

Staff Officer

--

--

Central Statistical Organization Ministry of Planning and Finance

18.   

Mr. Zaw Lwin

Staff Officer

 

--

--

Minister s Office

Ministry of Social Welfare, Relief and Resettlement

19.   

Ms. Nway Nway Soe

Staff Officer

--

--

Relief and Resettlement Department

Ministry of Social Welfare, Relief and Resettlement

Preparatory Meeting

Srl No. Name Designation Fax Email Ministry/Institute
1. Ms Lae Shwe Zin Oo -- -- -- --
2. Ms.Kay Thwe Win -- -- -- --