Bangladesh Participants Nomination for Main Exercise

Srl No. Name Designation Fax Email Ministry/Institute

1.       

Mr. Ardhendu Shekhor Roy

 

Joint Secretary

--

--

Ministry of Disaster Management and Relief

2.       

Mr. Md. Abu Taher

 

Joint Secretary

--

--

Ministry of Disaster Management and Relief

3.       

Lieuteant Colonel Md. Imrul Mabud, afwc,psc

Lieuteant Colonel

--

--

 

4.       

Mr. Mohammed Hossain

 

Deputy Secretary

--

--

Ministry of Disaster Management and Relief

5.       

Major A.K.M Shakil Newaz

 

Director (Operation & Maintenance)

--

--

Fire Service & Civil Defence Directorate, Dhaka.

6.       

Captain Mr. Abu Naim Md. Golam Shahriar

Captain

--

--

 

7.       

Mr. Md. Iftekharul Islam

 

Director (Relief)

--

--

Department of Disaster Management

8.       

Mr. Mokleshur Rahman

 

District Relief and Rehabilitation Officer

--

--

Dinajpur

9.       

Mr. Mahbubur Rahman

 

District Relief and Rehabilitation Officer

--

--

Gazipur (Deputation to Sunamgonj)

10.   

Mr. A.K.M Shamsuzzoha

Deputy Assistant Director Fire Service & Civil Defence

--

--

Lalmonirhat

11.   

Mr. Md. Raihan Tuhin (PN -126606)

 

Urban Volunteer

--

--

Mirpur Fire Station, Dhaka-1216

12.   

Mr. Md. Mokammal Hoque  

Assistant Director

--

--

Cyclone preparedness programme (CPP)

13.   

Mr. Md. Asaduzzaman  

 

CPP Union Team Leader (Volunteer)

 

--

--

Barobaisdia Union, Upazilla-Rangabali, District-Patuakali

14.   

Mr. Md. Azgar Ali Sarkar

 

Union Parishad Chairman

 

--

--

Vill: Naya Balajan,Union: Ramna, P/O: Jorgase

P/S: Chilmary, District: Kurigram

15.   

Mr. Md. Abdul Gofur Mondol

 

 

Union Parishad Chairman

 

--

--

Vill: Fulchhari, P/O: Tangrakandi, P/S: Fulchhari District: Gaibandha

16.   

Mr. Md. Shahidul Islam

 

Project Implementation Officer

--

--

Chatmohar, Pabna

17.   

Mr. Mohammad Golam Mostafa

 

Director

--

--

Community Development and Health

Bangladesh Scouts, Dhaka

18.   

Mr. Md. Razzakuzzaman Palash

VDP Volunteer

--

--

Shirajgong

19.   

Lieutenant M Aminul Sazzad

BNCC Volunteer

--

--

 

Preparatory Meeting

Srl No. Name Designation Fax Email Ministry/Institute
1. Mr. Ardhendu Shekhor Ray Joint Secretary -- -- Ministry of Disaster Management and Relief
3. Mr. Shabbir Ahmad Senior Assistant Secretary -- -- Ministry of Disaster Management and Relief